Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Company D

(Concordville Rifle's)

Pg. 496

William S. MENDENHALL, Delaware Co.
Henry ODIORNE, Ivy Mills, Delaware Co.
Isaac B. TAYLOR, East Whiteland
George W. WILLIAMS, Crozierville
Isaac FAWKES, Dilworthtown

pg. 497

David W. ODIORNE, Ivy Mills, Delaware Co.
Charles H. HANNUM, Concordville
John W. BROOKS, Concordville
Philip E. HANNUM, Concord
Samuel McBRIDE, Knowlton, Delaware Co.
John E. DAVIS, West Chester
Stephen W. CLOUD, Wilmington, Del.
David MORROW, JR., Glen Mills, Delaware Co.
Alfred YOUNG, Chelsea, Delaware Co.


pg. 498

Isaac SAPP, Concord
James A. ALLEN, Avondale, Chester Co.
William McCARTY, Minersville, Schuylkill Co.
Wilbur F. FLANNERY, Village Green
William H. SUGDEN, Media
Robert FAIRLAMB, Media
Daniel H. FREAS, White Marsh, Montgomery Co.
Isaac N. STOUT

pg. 499

Philip GLEAVE, Parkersburg, Chester Co.
John GOODWIN, Rockdale
Jacob H. HALL, Concord
Hamilton HUMES, Bancroft Mills
Thomas KELLY, Lenni
Thomas RUTTER, Upland
John W. CARTER, Thornbury, Delaware Co.
John JORDAN, Brandywine Village, Del.
Samuel J. BUCKLAND, Concord
David M. CLOUD, Wilmington, Del.
Isaac B. HANNUM, Concord

pg. 500

James St. JOHN, Sr., Philadlephia
Harmon B. CLOUD, Brandywine Village, Del.
John F. CLOUD, Lenni
Francis W. STARKEY, Glen Mills

BABE, Robert, Chelsea, Del. Co.
BAKER, Joseph, Glen Mills
BARR, James, Bancroft Mills
BEAUMONT, James, Knowlton
BERRY, William, Leroy, Genesee Co., NY
BOOTH, John, Bethel
BOOTH, Joseph E., Bethel
BRIERLY, James, Marcus Hook
BROWN, William H., Pocopson, Chester Co.

pg. 501

BULLOCK, James, Centreville, Del.
BULLOCK, William W., Christiana Hd., Del.
BURLEY, Robert, Upland
BURNS, Daniel, Concord
BUTLER, Ephraim, Parkerville, Chester Co.
CATHCART, William, Rockdale
CLOUD, Charles, Crozierville
CLOUD, Henry H., Brandywine Village, Del.
CLOUD, Lewis C., Brandywine Village, Del.
CLOUD, Samuel J., Pocopson, Chester Co.
CROSSON, James, Pennsbury, Chester Co.
DAVIS, Benjamin, Chester
DOWLING, John, Marcus Hook

pg. 502

DRAKE, Samuel, Rockdale
EAVENSON, George W., Thornburry
ELLIOTT, Thomas, Knowlton
EYRE, Joseph L., Bethel
FAWKES, Abraham, Goshen
FRAME, Francis M., Birmingham
FERGUSON, Robert J., Crozierville
GRIFFITH, William H., Concord
HADFIELD, Levi, Bancroft Mills
HAMILTON, James, Bethel
HANNUM, Enoch, Birmingham
HARMAN, John G., Mortonville, Delaware Co.
HARRY, John B., Pocopson, Chester Co.
HIGGINS, Henry, Oxford   
HOWARTH, Richard, Concordville

pg. 503

HUEY, John E., Birmingham
HUGHES, Benjamin, East Whiteland
JONES, William (1st), Brandwine Hd., Del.
KARNEY, Michael, Concord
KELLY, William H., Whitehall, Pa.  
KEYZER, John C., Lenni
LANCASTER, Thomas M., Chelsea, Pa.
MARTIN, Ferdinand, Allentown, Pa. 
MAXWELL, Edward, Village Green
MacINTOSH, William W., Concord
McMANNUS, James, Brandywine Banks, Del.
MILES, George W., Paoli
MOORE, George B., West Bradford

pg. 504

PARKER, Samuel, Lenni
PASS, John, Pennsbury
PATTERSON, Riley, East Whiteland
PIERCE, George K., Brandywine Hd., Del.
PYLE, Ezra, East Whiteland
PYLE, Francis H., Concord
PYLE, Walter, Concord
RUSSELL, Joseph, Birmingham
SHARP, John, Avondale
SHEEN, John, Concord
SMITH, Jacob B., Thornbury
SMITH, Theodore M, Thornbury
SMITH, William, East Whiteland

pg. 505

STUCKEY, John H., West Chester
TENNEY, Hugh, Parkesburg
THOMPSON, John, Concord
WALTERS, Jesse D.
WATSON, William, Upland
WEST, Joseph Benjamin, Crozier 
WRIGHT, James, Marcus Hook


AIKINS, Charles B.
ALLEN, John J.
ALEXANDER, Newton
ANDERSON, Charles (1st)
ANDERSON, Charles (2nd)
BALLIET, Edward
BARROM, Abraham
BEAUMONT, William
BESSON, William
BLEW, Charles H.
BOYD, Richard
BROWN, Charles
BURKE, Michael

Pg. 506

DEICHMAN, Emanuel
DODSON, John
DUVALl, John M.
FAIR, John D.
FAIRFIELD, Francis
FRAME, Abner
FUNK, Adolph
GEARY, James
GEIGEL, John M.
GORMAN, James
GRIBBIN, Christopher
HAFNER, Michael
HAUGH, Samuel
HAZEL, Charles
HECK, Henry
HECKERMAN, Wilhelm
HEIBEL, Caspar
HELLER, John
HENNIGAN, John W. 
HERRING, Charles
HOGG, Edward H.
HUMES, Kennedy
JACKSON, William
JONES, Smith
JONES, William
LARIMER, William
LECHNER, John
LENHARD, Bernard
LONG, Andrew D.

Pg. 507

LOUIS, John H.
MAHAN, Thomas
MARTIN, Joshua
McCLURE, James
McGEE, Patrick
McGINLEY, Barney
McKINNERNEY, Allen
McMINIMEE, John S.
MORGAN, Alban
MYER, John
MYERS, James
ORCHARD, John
PHILLIPS, John
PUTELL, Jacob
QUINN, John
RANNALLS, James
SHIRDEN, John
SHMUCH, Solomon
SINGER, John
SMITH, John
TEDROW, Sylvester
TENNANT, Oliver
VANBUSKIRK, Isaac
WALLS, Hezekiah
WALSH,Patrick H. 
WALTER, Daniel G.
WHEELER, Anson
WHITE, Thomas
WILSON, George W.
WIZLING, Casper
WRIGHT, John
ZEIGLER, William P.