Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 
Musters Company F
pg. 517

pg. 518

             
De Witt C. LEWIS   West Chester   Lewis P. MALIN   Sugartown
John WAINWRIGHT   West Chester   Joseph T. BURNETT   West Chester
        Isaac J. NICHOLS   Kimberton
        Oliver E. STRICKLAND   West Chester
        Thomas COSGRIFF   West Chester
        John E. HUNTSMAN   Coatesville
        Thomas B. GUEST   West Chester
        John KENNEDY   Coatesville
        Thomas E. BROWN   West Chester
        Lee A. STROUD   West Chester
        Samuel WYNN   East Nantmeal
        Caleb MERCER   Coatesville
        David MOCK   St. Mary's, Chester Co.
        Herman P. BROWER   East Vincent
        James P. GRIFFITH   Lionville
        Jackson MEHARREY   Christiana, Lancaster Co.
        Thomas H. SHORT   Pughtown
        James A. FRIES   Pughtown
        Edward TOWNSEND   West Chester
        James T. TERRY   Oxford
             
pg. 520 pg. 521
John WEBER   Oxford   BOOTH, Nathaniel   Booth's Corner
Joseph R. RICHARDSON   Coatesville   BROWN, Joseph   Philadelphia
Jesse M. BOYLES   Edgemont   CAREY, Joshua   Marshalton
John C. SMITH   Sugartown   COLLINS, Ebenezer D.   Oxford
John H. BROWER   East Vincent   COOK, George W.   West Haverford, Pa.
Josiah G. GARRETT   Howellville   DEVON, William   Philadelphia
Thomas RAY   St. Mary's   DIFFENDARFER, Lewis   Pughtown
Amos DIVINE   Christiana, Lancaster Co   EDMINSTON, James   Coatesville
Thomas ST. JOHN   Philadelphia   EDWARDS, John W.   Hayesville
Isaac F. FARO   Philadelphia   ESTWORTHY, Thomas T.   West Chester
Jesse WHITE   Sugartown   FERRELL, Daniel W.   West Chester
James D. ROBERTS   Coatesville   GARVIS, John   Compassville
ABEL, Theodore   West Chester   GATCHEL, David K.   Oxford
        GRAHAM, James D.   St. Peter's
        GUEST, George W.   Upper Uwchlan
             
             
pg. 522

GREENFIELD, Milton,  Kennett Square
HAAS, Frederick, Guthrieville
HAGLEY, John, Oxford
HAINES, Franklin, West Chester
HALE, Hugh, West Chester
HALL, John,  West Chester
HUNTSMAN, Thomas C., residence not given
INGRAM, Alban D.,  Philadelphia
JACKSON, William C., Sugartown
KEELEY, John W., West Vincent
KERR, Jacob, Rockville
MASSEY, Joseph, Milltown
MAXTON, James H., Pughtown
McAFFEE, Davis, West Vincent
McCLUEN, James, Milltown

pg. 523

McCARTNEY, Abner,  West Chester
MEETEER, William T., Coatesville
MILBORNE, Mark,  West Chester
MIMM, William, Gap, Lancaster Co.
MOCK, Jesse, Caernarvon, Berks Co.
NAVIN, John, Sadsbury
OPPERMAN, John, Lionville
PEOPLES, James,  Lionville
PERRY, David C., Pughtown
PHAROAH, Evans, West Chester
PIERCE, Enos W., Booth's Corner
QUIGG, John, Phoenixville
REEDY, Jacob, East Nantmeal
REYNOLDS, Eli,  St. Mary's
ROATCH, Lewis A., Barren Hill
ROBERTS, William M., Pughtown
ROGAN, Michael, Coatesville
SCHULER, Alonzo, Philadelphia

pg. 524

SCOTT, Samuel G., Edgemont, Delaware Co.
SHANNON, William C., West Chester
SHEWEY, Edward, Union Forge, Lebanon Co.
SHORT, John W., Pughtown
SHORT, Thomas H., no residence given
SMITH, Elias H., East Nantmeal
SPRINGER, Wilson G., East Bradford
STARR, James S., West Chester
STEPHENS, Henry, East Nantmeal
STEVENSON, Abraham, West Chester
STITELER, William E., Kimberton
THOMAS, Abraham, Uwchland
WALKER, John H., Hayesville
WILLIAMS, Robert M., West Chester
WILLIAMSON, Franklin, West Chester
WILSON, John W., Caln
WINTERBOTTOM, John P., West Chester
WOLF, George W., Philadelphia
WOODWARD, Jesse, West Chester

pg. 525

WRIGHT, George E., Christiana, Lancaster Co.

George W. ORDAWAY
Henry C. REAGAN
Allen McGECHAN
Benjamin STEHMAN
Thomas K. McCLURE
Elias MINICH
John SILVERTHORNE

APPLEGATE, Charles
ANDERSON, John
ATHERTON, William D.
BAKER, Michael N.
BANNAN, Patrick
BARNES, Robert P.
BECK, John
BENJAMIN, Francis O.R.
BILLS, Philo
BOURKE, John
BRADFORD, William H.
BROWN, Thomas
BRUCE, James
BRYER, James
BURHN, Henry
CASSIDY, Peter
CHRISTIAN, James
CRANDALL, George R.
CAUR, Jacob
ECKERT, Henry
ENGLEHART, Charles
EVARTS, John
FISHER, Wellington
FISK, Edgar
FOSTER, Jeremiah

pg. 526

FORMAN, Cyrus
FRENCH, Clinton
FREY, Joseph
GAY, George D.
GILCHAIN, Philip
GILLEN, Nicholas
GORMAN, Malachi
GRIMES, Patrick
HALL, Seth N.
HARPER, William
HART, John
HAYES, Patrick
HILEMAN, John H.
HIXENBAUGH, John
HOLLINWORTH, Thomas
HUBER, John
JEFTS, George H.
JONES, George
LEIDERITZ, Edmund
LEWIS, William W.
MARTIN, Hugh
MARTIN, Patrick
MAYBURY, Isaac
McWILLIAMS, Moore
MILLER, Adolph
MULHALL, James
MURPHY, John
NELSON, John A.
O'BRINE, John
PETE, Solon
PITT, John
PURSNER, David G.
REEDY, Michael
REGAN, John
RICHARDS, James O.
ROGERS, Henry

pg. 527

ROGHT,Abraham
SANDFORD,  Peter
SASSAMAN,Thomas
SCHMIDT, Jacob
SCHRADER, Charles
SCHUTZ, Elias L.
SCOTT, James
SCOTT,  William L.
SHAFNER, George
SKINNER, Moses T.
SLICK, Adolph
SMITH, William J.
SOPER, Francis W.
STILLWELL, Samuel
TIERNEY, Stephen
WALLACE, Jacob
WAMSHER, Daniel
WANNERWICH, Philip
WEBSTER, Josiah
WHITE, Albert H.
WHITE, Milton H.
WILSON, Edward C.
WINGATE, Henry
WOLF,William
WOODSIDES, John


Information on this web site has been compiled by Neil Hurst
Created & Maintained by

Copyright 2002-03 by 97th PVI.  All rights reserved.
 No unauthorized duplication is permitted.