Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 
 
pg. 508

William McCONNELL, West Chester
Samuel D. SMITH, Westtown
John H. BABB, West Chester
John McGRATH, West Chester
John C. NICHOLSON, residence unknown
John  McNAMEE, West Chester
James McWILLIAMS, West Chester
John SULLIVAN, West Chester
Daniel SULLIVAN, West Chester

Pg. 509

James COUGHLIN, Chester Co.
Patrick CARTER, West Chester
George L. SMITH, Westtown
William H. SPICER, West Chester
Michael RUSH, West Chester
James A. RILEY,  residence unknown
John O’BRIEN, New York
David SIGNET, Charlestown
Edward CORCORAN, East Bradford
George JENKINS, West Chester
Bernhard McDERMOTT, West Chester
William GLANDING, Chester Co.

pg. 510

James O. DAY, Chester Co.
Thomas CUMMINS, West Chester
William EGAN, residence unknown
Thomas FORSYTHE, West Chester
Jeremiah HENNESEY, West Chester
Joseph LITTLE,Goshen
Francis CARTER, West Chester
Peter STEWARD, West Bradford
John BUTLER, West Chester
William GILLEN, West Chester
Charles SHARP, Washington, D.C.
Hugh O'DONNELL, West Chester
Charles, RILEY Jr., West Chester
Jonathan PINE, Sadsburyville

ALLEN, Alexander, Chester Co.

pg. 511

ARTERS, Reese, Sadsbury
BELL, Thomas, Phoenixville
BENNETT, John, East Bradford
BROWN, Matthew, Valley Forge
BURNS, William, Lexington, Mass.
CARBERRY, Cormac, West Chester
CARROLL, Thomas
CHAPPLE, Ovel, Valley Forge
COLLINS, Patrick, res. unknown
CONNER, Martin, West Chester
CONWAY, George, Chester Co.
CONWAY, John F., Philadelphia
CRAWFORD, William, Philadelphia
CUMMINS, Dominick, West Chester
DALLASS, Thomas, Penningtonville
DAVIS, Peter, West Chester
DONNELLY, Richard, West Chester
DOUGHERTY, Peter,  West Chester
DUFFY, Colom,  New Castle Co., Del.
DUFFY, Francis, West Chester
DUNLAVY, Michael, West Chester

pg. 512

FINNESSY, Richard,  West Chester
FLANNERY, John, Point Lookout, Md.
GIBBONS, William, West Chester
GRANT, Patrick, West Chester
GROCE, George,  Valley Creek
HALL, Thomas, Easttown
HANEY, Thomas, Chester Co.
HASLAM, Charles, Charlestown
HILL, Charles, West Bradford
HOLT, Thomas, residence unknown
HUGGINS, Josiah G., West Chester
JOHNSON, John, Penningtonville
JOHNSTON, Robert, Delaware Co.
JOYCE, Patrick, West Chester
KAVER, James, Sadsburyville
KEEFE, Patrick, West Groshen
KEELAM, James,  Baltimore, Md.
KICKHAM, Thomas, Chester Co.

Pg. 513

LIGHT, William J.,  residence unknown
LOGAN, William, Sadsbury
LYNCH, Edward, Fisherville
McCABE, John,  Wilmington, Del.
McCARTNEY, Michael, Frederick Co., Md.
McCORMICK, Michael,  Philadelphia
McCUE, Bernard,  Mauch Chunk, Carbon Co.
McDERMOTT, James,  Chester Co.
McDONALD, Peter, Goshen
McGINLEY, Charles,  Lebanon Valley
McHALE, Thomas P.,  West Chester
McNULTY, Francis, Chester Co.
MILES, Isaac,  West Chester
MORGAN, David,  West Chester
MURPHY, Patrick, Valley Store
NUGENT, Dennis,  Thornbury, Delaware Co.
O’BRIAN, Patrick,  New York
O’CONNER, Michael,  West Chester
O’DONNELL, Hugh  Sr.,  West Chester
O’NEIL, James,  Chester Co.

pg. 514

O’NEIL, Peter,  Philadelphia
QUIGLEY, Charles,  Chester Co.
RILEY, Charles,  West Chester
RILEY, James,  West Chester
RODGERS, John,  West Chester
SHERMAN, Robert,  East Bradford
SKIFFINGTON, Patrick,  East Goshen
STILL, John W., residence unknown
WALSH,  Michael,  West Chester
WALSH, Walter,  West Brandywine
WAULS, James,  West Chester

James BARRETT
James GOODWIN
Charles DUGAN
James P. MITCHELL
William SEIFERT
Michael MALONE
Charles McDONALD
Thomas HUGHES
ADAMS, Charles
ADAMS, Emil
ADAMS, George
ARMSTRONG, Thomas
BAKER, Charles

pg. 515

BEECHERT, Cornelius
BELLAY, Joseph
BERLETT, Augustus
BORDEAUX, Joseph
BOSLER, William
BOULIN, James
BOYER, Peter
BRACE, John
BROWN, John
CALLENDER, Monroe
CAREY, George
CARR, James
CARROLL, James
COSNER, John
DAVIS, William
DETRICH, Martin
DONOVAN, James
DOWD, James
EATON, Louis N.
ELLSWORTH, CHester
FARRELL, Patrick
FEENERY, Patrick
FLEMING, William H.
FORD, John
FORD, William
FREEMAN, John
GOCHNOUR, Andrew
GORDON, Daniel W.
GRAFF, John
GRANT, Dennis
GRAY, Hiram
GREEN, Oscar
HARRIS, James
HARRIS, John H.
HARRISON, Jackson
HAYES, James
HAYES, James S.
HENRY, Patrick
HESS, Martin
HILDERBRANT, Francis E.
HIPPLE, Wesley

pg. 516

HOLLENBECK, James
HOOVER, Andrew
IRWIN, William H.
JUDGE, Nicholas
KARIGHAN, John
KARONS, John
KELLY, John
KILLIAN, John
KILLMER, George
LAMOTT, George
LANE, James
LOGAN, Ambrose
LOW, George
LUDWIG, Elbert
LYNCH, John
MAGEE, Michael
McBRIDE, Patrick
McCALL, Michael
McCRACKEN, Levi
McCUSH, Alexander
McKAY, Steward
McKERNON, Patrick
McNINCH, Henry
McNUNN, Edward
McPHERSON
MOLETEN, Frederick
MORTON, Andrew
MOYER, John C.
PHILLIPS, George W.
REESE, Henry
RICE, Henry
ROBINSON, Henry
RODGERS, Thomas J.
ROSE, Thomas B.
ROSNEY, John
RUGLE, Reuben
RUSH, John M.
SANDS, Thomas

pg. 517

SAYWER, Anthony
SCHEETZ, John
SCHYGLE, John
SHARP, John
SIMES, Lewis
SMITH, William J.
STEWART, Barton
STOCKER, Noel
STORY, Samuel
STOUT, Samuel A.
SUTTON, Reuben A.
TAYLOR, William M.
THOMAS, John
THOMPSON, John
TIERNEY, James
TROUT, Joseph W.
VOGLESORY, John R.
WALLACE, William (1st)
WALLACE, William (2nd)
WALSH, Peter
WILLIAMS, John
WILLIAMS, John D.
WILSON, George
WORTHINGTON, John


Information on this web site has been compiled by Neil Hurst
Created & Maintained by

Copyright © 2002-03 by 97th PVI.  All rights reserved.
 No unauthorized duplication is permitted.